Staff / Class Pages

logo


FACULTY AND STAFF CONTACTS

904-547-7400

904-547-7405 Fax

Administration
Mrs. Edel Principal
Mrs. Caldwell Assistant Principal
Mr. Roach Assistant Principal
Office Team
Ms. Jones Secretary/Bookkeeper
Ms. Collins Computer Operator/Registrar
Mr. Parth Informational Technology
Ms. Dery School Nurse
Ms. Sizemore Receptionist
Ms. Mitchell Paraprofessional
Ms. Vorwaller Clerk
Guidance Team Website
Ms. Hollis Guidance Counselor
Ms. Bledsoe Guidance Clerk
Pre-Kindergarten    Website
Ms. Dennis Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Potter Pre-K Teacher
Ms. Sawade Pre- K Teacher
Ms. Bosiacki Paraprofessional
Ms. Koski Paraprofessional
Kindergarten    Website
Ms. Barrs Teacher
Ms. Geer Teacher
Ms. Martin-Jones Teacher
Ms. Jacobs Teacher
Ms. Ludke Teacher
Ms. Rapoza Teacher
Ms. Skala Teacher
Ms. VerStrat Teacher
Ms.  Croft Teacher
First Grade Website
Ms. Bell Teacher
Ms. Fowler Teacher
Ms. Greenwood Teacher
Ms. Keith Teacher
Ms. Lauer Teacher
Ms. Restivo Teacher
Ms. Stringer Teacher
Mr. Taaca Teacher
Ms. Turner Teacher
Second Grade Website
Ms. Davidoff Teacher
Ms. Hinson Teacher
Ms. Matolka Teacher
Ms. McDade Teacher
Ms. K. Stewart Teacher
Ms. Stohr Teacher
Ms. Vaccaro Teacher
Ms. Witham Teacher
Ms. Williams Paraprofessional
Third Grade    Website
Ms. Ament Teacher
Ms. Carter Teacher
Ms. Dubet Teacher
Ms. Dye Teacher
Ms. Henry Teacher
Ms. Hollingsworth Teacher
Ms. Latta Teacher
Ms. Weitzel Teacher
Ms. Tomlin Associate Teacher
Ms. Tople Teacher
Fourth Grade Website
Ms. Linger Teacher
Ms. Perrigo Teacher
Ms. Spencer Teacher
Ms. N Stewart Teacher
Ms. Thies Teacher
Ms. Uva Teacher Website
Ms. Watson Teacher
Ms. Wellborn Teacher
Fifth Grade Website
Ms. Lovett Teacher
Ms. Anderson Teacher
Ms. Moody Teacher  Website
Ms. Plancher Teacher Website
Mr. Sharpe Teacher
Ms. Teal Teacher
Ms. Tilsworth Teacher
Ms. Traylor Teacher
Resource Team Website
Ms. Kelley Instructional Literacy Coach (ILC) Website
Ms. Brewer P.E. Teacher  Website
Ms. Hogshead P.E. Paraprofessional  Website
Ms. Hyder Art Teacher Website
Ms. Lane P.E. Teacher  Website
Ms. Roberson Media Specialist  Website
Ms. Chapman Music Teacher Website
Ms. Zerry Media Paraprofessional
Ms. Smith STEAM Teacher Website
ESE Team
Ms. Grant Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Harkness Speech/Language Pathologist
Ms. Wilson Occupational Therapist
Ms. Busey ESE Support Teacher
Ms. Morris ESE Support Teacher
Ms. Marringer ESE Support Teacher
Ms. Piniarski ESE Support Teacher
Ms. Steele ESE Support Teacher
Ms. Ley ESE Support Teacher
Ms. Findley Paraprofessional
Ms. Standley Paraprofessional
Ms. Stone Gifted Consultative Teacher Website
Ms. Wildermuth Paraprofessional
Ms. Hill Paraprofessional
Little Eagles Learning Center Team
Ms. Bush Director
Ms. Hopper VPK
Ms. Lawrenz VPK
Ms. Crane 1-2 year olds
Ms. Looney 1-2 year olds
Ms. Powell-Thomas 1-2 year olds
“Beyond the Bell” Extended Day Team
After Hours Number:  904-547-7413 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Ms. Brown Director Website
Ms. Colbert Parent Liaison and Event Coordinator
Ms. Collins 4th Gr. and Activity Coord./Lunch
Ms. Russ 3rd Gr. and Activity Coord./Lunch
Ms. Sheeks Pre-K and Activity Coord./Lunch
Ms. Thong Kindergarten
Ms. Roberts Kindergarten
Ms. Guyer 1st Grade
Ms. Roushdy 1st Grade
Ms. Mikesell 2nd Grade
Ms. Santiago 3rd Grade
Ms. Sultana 5th grade
Ms. Zerry PTAN Support
Ms. Sizemore PTAN Support