Staff / Class Pages

logoFACULTY AND STAFF CONTACTS

904-547-7400

904-547-7405 Fax

Administration
Mrs. Hemingway Principal Email
Mr. Bennett Assistant Principal Email
Mrs. Woida Secretary/Bookkeeper Email
Mrs. Argitis Cafeteria Manager Email Website
Mr. Fowler Maintenance Manager Email
Pre-Kindergarten
Mrs. Dennis Pre-K Teacher Email
Ms. Hitchcock-Rapoza Pre-K Teacher Email Website
Kindergarten
Mrs. Barrs Kindergarten Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Geer Kindergarten Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Germany Kindergarten Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Jacobs Kindergarten Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Ludke Kindergarten Teacher Email Website
Ms. Manning Kindergarten Teacher Email
Mrs. Skala Kindergarten Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Traylor Kindergarten Teacher Email  Website
First Grade Website
Mrs. Bell First Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Caraher First Grade Associate Teacher Email
Mrs. Denny First Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Greenwood First Grade Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. Lauer First Grade Teacher Email Website
Ms. Myers First Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Stringer First Grade Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. Turner First Grade Teacher Email Website
Second Grade Website
Ms. Davidoff Second Grade Teacher Email Website 
Mrs. Fischer Second Grade Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. Hinson Second Grade Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. Matolka Second Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Perrigo Second Grade Teacher Email Website
Ms. M. Stewart Second Grade Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. K. Stewart Second Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Witham Second Grade Teacher Email Website
Third Grade
Mrs. Ament Third Grade Teacher  Email
Mrs. Carter Third Grade Teacher Email  Website
Ms. Canterbury Third Grade Teacher Email
Mrs. Hollingsworth Third Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Latta Third Grade Teacher Email
Mrs. N. Marabell Third Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Robertson Third Grade Associate Teacher Email
Mrs. Searcy Third Grade Teacher  Email  Website
Mrs. Tople Third Grade Teacher Email Website
Fourth Grade Website
Mrs. Jenkins Fourth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Kelley Fourth Grade Teacher  Email  Website
Mrs. J. Marabell Fourth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Linger Fourth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Teal Fourth Grade Teacher Email  Website
Ms. Tobin Fourth Grade Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. Uva Fourth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Watson Fourth Grade Teacher Email Website
Fifth Grade Website
Mrs. Couch Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. DaBruzzi Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Dieckman Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Plancher Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Pruitt Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mr. Sharpe Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Mrs. Slopey Fifth Grade Teacher Email Website
Ms. Wellborn Fifth Grade Associate Teacher Email  Website
Resource Staff Website
Mrs. Anderson P. E.  Teacher Email  Website
Mrs. Zerry Media ParaPro Email
Mrs. Gautille Art Teacher  Email Website
Mrs. Lane P.E.  Teacher Email
Mrs. Roberson Media Specialist Email  Website
Mrs. Chapman Music Teacher  Email Website
Mr. Hurt Computer Teacher Email
Mrs. Dunn Gifted Consultative Teacher Email
ESE
Mrs. Bosiacki ESE ParaPro  Email
Mrs. Findley ESE ParaPro Email
Mrs. Grant Speech/Language Pathologist  Email
Mrs. Harkness Speech/Language Pathologist Email
Mr. Hoechst School Psychologist  Email
Mrs. Koski ESE ParaPro Email
Mrs. Morris ESE Teacher Email
Mrs. Mitchell ESE Teacher Email
Mrs. Potter ESE ParaPro
Mrs. Spencer ESE Teacher Email
Mrs. Williams ESE ParaPro Email
 Guidance
Mrs. Collins Registrar Email
Mrs. Cooper Guidance/LEA Clerk Email
Ms. Nickerson Guidance Counselor Email
Mrs. Barnett Instructional Literacy Coach (ILC) Email
Mrs. Mann Guidance Clerk Email
Support Staff
Mrs. Campbell Clerk Email
Mr. Dye Information Technology Email
Mrs. Schwall Receptionist Email
Mrs. Sizemore Clerk Email
Mrs. Tipple School Nurse Email
Little Eagles Learning Center
Mrs. Bailey Part-time Teacher Email
Mrs. Bush Director Email
Mrs. Cotton Teacher – 1 and 2 year olds Email
Mrs. Hopper Teacher – 2 and 3 year olds  Email
Mrs. Lawrenz VPK Lead Teacher  Email
Mrs. Looney VPK Teacher  Email
Ms. Brewer Teacher – 1/2/3 year olds  Email
“Beyond the Bell” Extended Day
After Hours Number:  904-547-7413 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mrs. Folmar Group Leader Email
Mrs. Fowler Group Leader/Mornings  Email
Heather O’Mara Coordinator Email Website
Ms. Russ Group Leader  Email
Mrs. Soto Group Leader Email 
Ms. Sperry Group Leader  Email
Ms. Terrell Group Leader  Email
Mrs. Yabroudi Group Leader  Email
Ms. Wilson Group Leader  Email
Maintenance Staff
Ms. Cilliac Custodian
Mr. Fowler Maintenance Manager Email
Mr. Gardner Custodian
Mrs. Hansford Custodian
Mr. Hansford Custodian
Ms. Sylliac Custodian
Mr. Thomas Custodian
Food and Nutrition Services
Mrs. Argitis Food Services Manager Email Website
Mrs. Cassano Food Services Email
Mrs. Hayes Food Services Email
Mrs. Rodas Food Services Email