Close Menu

Staff / Class Pages

Staff / Class Pages

Main Number
904-547-7400

Fax Number
904-547-7405

Administration

Mrs. Edel

Principal

Mrs. Hudson

Assistant Principal

Ms. Tumbelty

Assistant Principal

Office Team

Ms. Leaders

Confidential Secretary/ Book keeper

Ms. Wilson

Secretary

Ms. Collins

Computer Operator/Registrar

Ms. Tempel

School Nurse

Mr. Gabaldon

Informational Technology

Ms. Rivera

School Clerk

Guidance Team

Ms. Annam

Guidance Counselor for K-1-2

Ms. Jordan

Guidance Counselor for 3-4-5

Ms. Bledsoe

Guidance Clerk

Ms. Pesquera

Guidance Clerk

Pre-Kindergarten

Ms. Dennis

Pre-K Teacher

Ms. Marringer

Pre-K Teacher

Ms. Wardle

Pre-K Teacher

Ms. Koski

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Ms. Moltzan

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Ms. Sheeks

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Kindergarten

Ms. Barrs

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Boley

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Eidsmoe

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Geer

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Jacobs

Kindergarten Teacher

MS. Kusiak

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Roloson

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Skala

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Van Etten

Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Ms. Bell

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Doyle

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Fowler

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Greenwood

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Keith

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Lauer

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Mcnamee

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Mcneill

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Metzger

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Stringer

First Grade Teacher

Ms. Turner

First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Ms. Davidoff

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Gallant

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Gorski

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Louie

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Matolka

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Mitchell

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Stohr

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Taylor

Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Tople

Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Ms. Ament

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Carter

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Dubet

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Dye

Third Grade Teacher

Mr. Fennessy

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Glasscock

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Hollingworth

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Latta

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Tomlin

Third Grade Teacher

Ms. Vargas

Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Perrigo

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Silveria

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Spencer

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Stewart

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Thies

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Uva

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Watson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ms. Wellborn

Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Anderson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Barnes

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Lovett

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Moody

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Plancher

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Schleich

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ms. Sumner

Fifth Grade Teacher

Resource Team

Ms. Brewer

P.E. Teacher

Ms. Chapman

Music Teacher

Ms. Celebi

STEAM Teacher

Ms. Hogshead

P.E. Paraprofessional

Ms. Jancarole

Inspire

Ms. Kane

Media Center Paraprofessional

Ms. Lane

P.E. Teacher

Ms. Miner

Art Teacher

Ms. Renaud

Instructional Literacy Coach (ILC)

Ms. Roberson

Media Specialist

Exceptional Student Education (ESE) Team

Ms. Bieber

Speech/Language Pathologist

Ms. Bailey

Paraprofessional

Ms. Brand

Paraprofessional

Ms. Cozzi

Self-Contained Teacher

Ms. Goldman

Occupational Therapist

Ms. Haddock

ESE/ Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Haney

ESE/ Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Harkness

Physical Therapist

Ms. Hicks

Paraprofessional

Ms. Kamau

Paraprofessional

Ms. Kelley

Paraprofessional

Mr. Lavery

Paraprofessional

Ms. Mcclelland Steele

Self-Contained Teacher

Ms. Mihocka

Paraprofessional

Ms. Reynolds

ESE/ Varying Exceptionalities

Ms. Sizemore

Paraprofessional

Ms. Standley

Self-Contained Teacher

Ms. Szukala

Paraprofessional

Ms. Taylor

Self-Contained Teacher

Ms. Thong

Paraprofessional

Ms. Weismann

Paraprofessional

Little Eagles Learning Center Team

Ms. Lindout

Director

Ms. Lawrenz

VPK – Lead Teacher

Ms. Samaroo

VPK – Assistant Teacher

Ms. Lindout

Lead Teacher 1-2’s

Ms. Himes

Lead Teacher 2-3’s

Ms. Powell-Thomas

Lead Teacher 3-4’s

"Beyond the Bell" Extended Day Team

After Hours Number: 904-547-7413

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Ms. Brown

Director

Ms. Bailey

Community Service Aide

Ms. Browning

Community Service Aide

Ms. Claro Do Nascimento

Community Service Aide

Ms. Collins

Community Service Aide

Ms. Rhousdy

Community Service Aide

Ms. Russ

Community Service Aide

Ms. Sultana

Community Service Aide

Ms. Yarbroudi

Community Service Aide